10 Vocabulary Synonyms

Practice Exercise 1.

Question 1. 
The synonym of the word ‘nice’ is ……….
(a) good 
(b) bad
(c) beauty 
(d) happy
Answer:
(a) good 

Question 2. 
The synonym of the word ‘admire’ is – 
(a) sad 
(b) respect
(c) feel 
(d) error
Answer:
(b) respect

Question 3. 
The synonym of the word ‘quiet’ is
(a) crowd. 
(b) feel
(c) calm 
(d) anger
Answer:
(c) calm 

Question 4. 
The synonym of the word ‘lucky’ is –
(a) unfortunate 
(b) fortunate
(c) sad 
(d) lazy
Answer:
(b) fortunate

Question 5. 
The synonym of the word ‘modem’ is –
(a) updated 
(b) dated
(c) late 
(d) angry
Answer:
(a) updated 

Question 6.
The synonym of the word ‘attack’ is – 
(a) invalid 
(b) invest
(c) invade 
(d) ignore
Answer:
(c) invade 

Question 7. 
The synonym of the word ‘copy’ is
(a) answer
(b) manuscript
(c) write
(d) replica
Answer:
(d) replica

Question 8. 
The synonym of the word mid is
(a) blend
(b) curd
(c) annual
(d) year
Answer:
(a) blend

Question 9. 
The synonym of the word ‘an’ iazed is—
(a) shocked
(b) cure
(c) pain
(d) sad
Answer:
(a) shocked

Question 10. 
The synonym of the word ‘loyal’ is—
(a) brave
(b) faithful
(c) servant
(d) master
Answer:
(b) faithful

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0:00
0:00

slot siteleri-sahabet-matadorbet-sweet bonanza-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-radissonbet-kaçak iddaa-aviator-trwin-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-superbahis-matadorbet-sahabet-matadorbet-superbet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-slotday-xslot-kralbet-bahibom-anadoluslot-slotday-radissonbet-casibom-casinofast-cratosroyalbet-asyabahis-asyabahis-betboo-betboo-youwin-youwin-superbahis-oleybet-1xbet-betmatik-artemisbet-bets10-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-tarafbet-baywin-superbahis-mersobahis-slotella-yeni slot siteleri-ritzbet-slot siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-hitbet-celtabet-pusulabet-betano-betano-betewin-1xbet-mariobet-betmatik-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-güvenilir casino siteleri-misli-bahis siteleri-dedebet-bahsegel-bahsegel-meritking-holiganbet-holiganbet-bets10-ramadabet-bets10-casibom-casibom-ngsbahis-jojobet-marbahis-marbahis-asyabahis-tarafbet-yeni slot siteleri-superbahis-superbahis-oleybet-oleybet-misli-1xbet-artemisbet-slot siteleri-limanbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-baywin-mersobahis-almanbahis-pincocasino-pincocasino-savoycasino-exonbet-anadoluslot-betano-betano-madridbet-mariobet-mariobet-goldenbahis-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-betmatik-mostbet-bettilt-maxwin-meritking-venombet-holiganbet-betturkey-matadorbet-goldenbahis-cratosroyalbet-grandpashabet-casibom-jojobet-jojobet-bahibom-venombet-sahabet-aviator-aviator-bahis siteleri-superbet-grandpashabet-casino siteleri-betkom-palacebet-dedebet-deneme bonusu-spinco-deneme bonusu veren siteler-kaçak bahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-betkom-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-casinofast-tipobet-casibom-maxwin-deneme bonusu-spinco-betwild-güvenilir bahis siteleri-sweet bonanza-sweet bonanza-misli-betsin-stake-sweet bonanza-asyabahis-ramadabet-betboo-xslot-superbahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler-oleybet-kaçak iddaa-misli-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-damabet-pusulabet-artemisbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-1xbet-betewin-betsin-canlı casino siteleri-betturkey-tokyobet-meritbet-pincocasino-pincocasino-gates of olympus-royalbet-ritzbet-deneme bonusu-pusulabet-pusulabet-betenerji-misty-misty-mostbet-mostbet-bettilt-bahsegel-nerobet-meritking-meritking-trwin-holiganbet-matadorbet-kaçak bahis-canlı bahis siteleri-betwild-jojobet-sahabet-aviator-marsbahis-palacebet-enbet-mariobet-damabet-exonbet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-tokyobet-sweet bonanza-deneme bonusu veren siteler-güvenilir casino siteleri-casino siteleri-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-kralbet-güvenilir bahis siteleri-slotella-royalbet-aviator-betturkey-canlı casino siteleri-sweet bonanza-slot siteleri-kaçak iddaa-kaçak iddaa-kaçak bahis-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir bahis siteleri-gates of olympus-gates of olympus-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-casino siteleri-canlı casino siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-bahis siteleri-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-