9 Vocabulary Correct Spelling

Practice Exercise

Find out the word with correct spelling:

Question 1. 
(a) hove 
(b) hooves
(c) hoofs 
(d) hoofes
Answer:
(b) hooves

Question 2. 
(a) adjacent 
(b) adajacant
(c) adejecent 
(d) addjacent
Answer:
(a) adjacent 

Question 3. 
(a) impasent 
(b) impassent
(c) impatient 
(d) imptient
Answer:
(c) impatient 

Question 4. 
(a) dialate 
(b) dilate
(c) dilached 
(d) dilate
Answer:
(b) dilate

Question 5. 
(a) appointmant 
(b) apointmant
(c) appointment 
(d) appoints
Answer:
(c) appointment 

Question 6. 
(a) summar 
(b) semmer
(c) summer 
(d) sumar
Answer:
(b) semmer

Question 7. 
(a) mountein 
(b) montein
(c) moontein 
(d) mountain
Answer:
(d) mountain

Question 8. 
(a) appropriate 
(b) apropriate
(c) apropreate 
(d) aproppreate
Answer:
(a) appropriate 

Question 9. 
(a) domenent 
(b) domeenant
(c) dominant 
(d) doominant
Answer:
(c) dominant 

Question 10. 
(a) nuture 
(b) natare
(c) nattare 
(d) nature
Answer:
(d) nature

Question 11. 
(a) confidence 
(b) confidance
(c) confidanse 
(d) conifidance
Answer:
(a) confidence 

Question 12. 
(a) significans 
(b) seegnifikans
(c) significance 
(d) signiflcane
Answer:
(c) significance 

Question 13. 
(a) maintenance 
(b) mentenanc
(c) meintance 
(d) meinteins
Answer:
(a) maintenance 

Question 14. 
(a) caste 
(b) cassle
(c) cassel 
(d) castle
Answer:

Question 15. 
(a) remot 
(b) rimot
(c) remote
(d) nmout
Answer:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0:00
0:00

slot siteleri-sahabet-matadorbet-sweet bonanza-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-radissonbet-kaçak iddaa-aviator-trwin-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-superbahis-matadorbet-sahabet-matadorbet-superbet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-slotday-xslot-kralbet-bahibom-anadoluslot-slotday-radissonbet-casibom-casinofast-cratosroyalbet-asyabahis-asyabahis-betboo-betboo-youwin-youwin-superbahis-oleybet-1xbet-betmatik-artemisbet-bets10-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-tarafbet-baywin-superbahis-mersobahis-slotella-yeni slot siteleri-ritzbet-slot siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-hitbet-celtabet-pusulabet-betano-betano-betewin-1xbet-mariobet-betmatik-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-güvenilir casino siteleri-misli-bahis siteleri-dedebet-bahsegel-bahsegel-meritking-holiganbet-holiganbet-bets10-ramadabet-bets10-casibom-casibom-ngsbahis-jojobet-marbahis-marbahis-asyabahis-tarafbet-yeni slot siteleri-superbahis-superbahis-oleybet-oleybet-misli-1xbet-artemisbet-slot siteleri-limanbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-baywin-mersobahis-almanbahis-pincocasino-pincocasino-savoycasino-exonbet-anadoluslot-betano-betano-madridbet-mariobet-mariobet-goldenbahis-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-betmatik-mostbet-bettilt-maxwin-meritking-venombet-holiganbet-betturkey-matadorbet-goldenbahis-cratosroyalbet-grandpashabet-casibom-jojobet-jojobet-bahibom-venombet-sahabet-aviator-aviator-bahis siteleri-superbet-grandpashabet-casino siteleri-betkom-palacebet-dedebet-deneme bonusu-spinco-deneme bonusu veren siteler-kaçak bahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-betkom-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-casinofast-tipobet-casibom-maxwin-deneme bonusu-spinco-betwild-güvenilir bahis siteleri-sweet bonanza-sweet bonanza-misli-betsin-stake-sweet bonanza-asyabahis-ramadabet-betboo-xslot-superbahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler-oleybet-kaçak iddaa-misli-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-damabet-pusulabet-artemisbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-1xbet-betewin-betsin-canlı casino siteleri-betturkey-tokyobet-meritbet-pincocasino-pincocasino-gates of olympus-royalbet-ritzbet-deneme bonusu-pusulabet-pusulabet-betenerji-misty-misty-mostbet-mostbet-bettilt-bahsegel-nerobet-meritking-meritking-trwin-holiganbet-matadorbet-kaçak bahis-canlı bahis siteleri-betwild-jojobet-sahabet-aviator-marsbahis-palacebet-enbet-mariobet-damabet-exonbet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-tokyobet-sweet bonanza-deneme bonusu veren siteler-güvenilir casino siteleri-casino siteleri-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-kralbet-güvenilir bahis siteleri-slotella-royalbet-aviator-betturkey-canlı casino siteleri-sweet bonanza-slot siteleri-kaçak iddaa-kaçak iddaa-kaçak bahis-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir bahis siteleri-gates of olympus-gates of olympus-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-casino siteleri-canlı casino siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-bahis siteleri-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-