1 Sounds

यह प्रश्न ध्वनि पर आधारित होता है। इस प्रकार के प्रश्न में चार शब्द दिये होते हैं। प्रत्येक शब्द में एक अथवा दो अक्षर रेखांकित होते हैं। तीन शब्दों में रेखांकित अक्षर समान ध्वनि देते हैं और एक शब्द में वे अक्षर तीनों शब्दों से भिन्न ध्वनि देते हैं। जो शब्द भिन्न ध्वनि देता है उसका वर्णांक दिए हुए कोष्ठक में लिखना होता है।

Exercise 

Which of the underlined letter/letters has/ have a different sound? Write the letter a, b, cord of the correct answer. 

(कौनसे रेखांकित अक्षर/अक्षरों की ध्वनि भिन्न है? सही उत्तर का क्रमाक्षर a, b, c अथवा d लिखिये।)

Question 1. 
(a) cup
(b) tub 
(c) tube 
(d) rub
Answer:
(c) tube 

Question 2.
(a) heat
(b) eat 
(c) heavy 
(d) please 
Answer:
(c) heavy 

Question 3. 
(a) father 
(b) car 
(c) cat
(d) rather 
Answer:
(c) cat

Question 4. 
(a) light
(b) kite 
(c) right 
(d) miss 
Answer:
(d) miss 

Question 5. 
(a) write
(b) wise 
(c) life
(d) slip 
Answer:
(d) slip 

Question 6.
(a) office 
(b) once 
(c) orange 
(d) on
Answer:
(b) once 

Question 7.
(a) some
(b) come 
(c) nose
(d) none 
Answer:
(c) nose

Question 8.
(a) never
(b) clever 
(c) there
(d) here 
Answer:
(d) here 

Question 9. 
(a) happy 
(b) parents
(c) family 
(d) parrot 
Answer:
(b) parents

Question 10. 
(a) smart 
(b) carrot 
(c) cart
(d) pass 
Answer:
(b) carrot 

Question 11. 
(a) dense
(b) pen 
(c) renew
(d) sell 
Answer:
(c) renew

Question 12. 
(a) book
(b) look 
(c) moon
(d) took 
Answer:
(c) moon

Question 13. 
(a) price 
(b) twice 
(c) rice
(d) prince 
Answer:
(d) prince 

Question 14. 
(a) sit
(b) give 
(c) right 
(d) rich
Answer:
(c) right 

Question 15. 
(a) put
(b) cut 
(c) hut
(d) shut 
Answer:
(a) put

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

0:00
0:00

slot siteleri-sahabet-matadorbet-sweet bonanza-mariobet-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-radissonbet-kaçak iddaa-aviator-slot siteleri-trwin-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-superbahis-matadorbet-sahabet-matadorbet-superbet-tipobet-sahabet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-slotday-xslot-kralbet-sweet bonanza-bahibom-anadoluslot-slotday-casino siteleri-radissonbet-casibom-casinofast-cratosroyalbet-asyabahis-asyabahis-stake-betboo-betboo-youwin-youwin-superbahis-superbahis-oleybet-oleybet-1xbet-ngsbahis-betmatik-artemisbet-bets10-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-tarafbet-piabellacasino-baywin-superbahis-mersobahis-tipobet-slotella-yeni slot siteleri-ritzbet-slot siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-hitbet-celtabet-pusulabet-betano-betano-betewin-pusulabet-madridbet-1xbet-mariobet-betmatik-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-güvenilir casino siteleri-misli-bahis siteleri-dedebet-bahsegel-bahsegel-meritking-meritking-holiganbet-holiganbet-bets10-ramadabet-bets10-casibom-casibom-ngsbahis-jojobet-marbahis-marbahis-asyabahis-asyabahis-tarafbet-stake-betboo-yeni slot siteleri-superbahis-superbahis-oleybet-oleybet-misli-misli-1xbet-artemisbet-slot siteleri-limanbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-piabellacasino-baywin-baywin-mersobahis-mersobahis-almanbahis-almanbahis-pincocasino-pincocasino-savoycasino-hitbet-exonbet-anadoluslot-betano-betano-pusulabet-madridbet-mariobet-mariobet-goldenbahis-betmatik-betenerji-misty-misty-betmatik-mostbet-bettilt-bahsegel-maxwin-meritking-venombet-holiganbet-betturkey-güvenilir casino siteleri-bet365-matadorbet-goldenbahis-cratosroyalbet-grandpashabet-casibom-jojobet-jojobet-marsbahis-marsbahis-sweet bonanza-bahibom-aviator-venombet-mariobet-sahabet-aviator-aviator-aviator-bahis siteleri-superbet-grandpashabet-casino siteleri-betkom-palacebet-deneme bonusu-dedebet-deneme bonusu-spinco-deneme bonusu veren siteler-kaçak bahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-betkom-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-casinofast-tipobet-casibom-maxwin-deneme bonusu-güvenilir casino siteleri-spinco-betwild-güvenilir bahis siteleri-sweet bonanza-sweet bonanza-sweet bonanza-misli-betsin-yeni slot siteleri-stake-stake-sweet bonanza-asyabahis-ramadabet-betboo-xslot-superbahis-deneme bonusu veren siteler-oleybet-kaçak iddaa-misli-misli-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-damabet-pusulabet-artemisbet-limanbet-limanbet-piabellacasino-1xbet-betewin-betsin-canlı casino siteleri-almanbahis-betturkey-tokyobet-meritbet-pincocasino-pincocasino-gates of olympus-royalbet-celtabet-ritzbet-deneme bonusu-pusulabet-pusulabet-betenerji-betenerji-misty-misty-mostbet-mostbet-bettilt-bahsegel-nerobet-meritking-meritking-trwin-holiganbet-matadorbet-kaçak bahis-canlı bahis siteleri-casibom-betwild-jojobet-sahabet-aviator-marsbahis-casino siteleri-enbet-palacebet-savoycasino-enbet-enbet-mariobet-bet365-damabet-canlı casino siteleri-exonbet-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-gates of olympus-tokyobet-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-kaçak bahis-sweet bonanza-yeni slot siteleri-sweet bonanza-deneme bonusu veren siteler-slot siteleri-aviator-güvenilir casino siteleri-bahis siteleri-güvenilir bahis siteleri-casino siteleri-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-kralbet-güvenilir bahis siteleri-gates of olympus-deneme bonusu veren siteler-slotella-deneme bonusu-casino siteleri-casino siteleri-bahis siteleri-royalbet-aviator-nerobet-betturkey-yeni slot siteleri-canlı casino siteleri-sweet bonanza-slot siteleri-slot siteleri-kaçak iddaa-kaçak iddaa-kaçak bahis-kaçak bahis-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir casino siteleri-güvenilir bahis siteleri-güvenilir bahis siteleri-gates of olympus-gates of olympus-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren yeni siteler-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler 2026-deneme bonusu veren siteler-deneme bonusu veren siteler-deneme bonusu-deneme bonusu-casino siteleri-casino siteleri-canlı casino siteleri-canlı casino siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-canlı bahis siteleri-bahis siteleri-bahis siteleri-aviator-aviator-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-matadorbet-